Close
Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports Now On 98.7 FM
Menu
Social
Streams
Latest News

TV SportsWatch

All Times EDT
Thursday, March 13
AUTO RACING
9:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, practice for Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

1:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Formula One, practice for Australian Grand Prix, at Melbourne, Australia

GOLF
9:30 a.m.

TGC — European PGA Tour, Trophee Hassan II, first round, at Agadir, Morocco

3 p.m.

TGC — PGA Tour, Valspar Championship, first round, at Palm Harbor, Fla.

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
Noon

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, Maryland vs. Florida State, at Greensboro, N.C.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, Villanova vs. Seton Hall-Butler winner, at New York

12:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Iowa St. vs. Kansas St., at Kansas City, Mo.

1 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, SMU vs. Houston, at Memphis, Tenn.

2 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, Pittsburgh vs. Wake Forest-Notre Dame winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

2:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big 12 Conference, quarterfinal, Kansas vs. Oklahoma St.-Texas Tech winner, at Kansas City, Mo.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, St. John's vs. Providence, at New York

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, first round, Dayton vs. George Mason-Fordham winner, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

3 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, Louisville vs. Rutgers-South Florida winner, at Memphis, Tenn.

6:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big Ten Conference, first round, Minnesota vs. Penn State, at Indianapolis

NBCSN — Atlantic 10 Conference, first round, Richmond vs. Duquesne, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, N.C. State vs. Miami-Virginia Tech winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, Cincinnati vs. Temple-UCF winner, at Memphis, Tenn.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, Creighton vs. Georgetown-DePaul winner, at New York

8:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big Ten Conference, first round, Iowa vs. Northwestern, at Indianapolis

9 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Coast Conference, second round, Clemson vs. Georgia Tech-Boston College winner, at Greensboro, N.C.

9:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big East Conference, quarterfinal, Marquette vs. Xavier, at New York

ESPNU — American Athletic Conference, quarterfinal, UConn vs. Memphis, at Memphis, Tenn.

11:30 p.m.

FS1 — Pacific-12 Conference, quarterfinal, Arizona State vs. Stanford-Washington State winner, at Las Vegas

NBA BASKETBALL
7 p.m.

TNT — Houston at Chicago

9:30 p.m.

TNT — L.A. Lakers at Oklahoma City

SOCCER
2 p.m.

FSN — UEFA Europa League, Salzburg at Basel

4 p.m.

FSN — UEFA Europa League, Plzen at Lyon

WINTER PARALYMPICS
At Sochi, Russia
Noon

NBCSN — Ice Sledge Hockey - Semifinals

3 a.m.

NBCSN — Snowboarding

Copyright © The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

Comments

comments powered by Disqus
Latest News