Close
Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Arizona Sports Now On 98.7 FM
Menu
Social
Streams
Latest News

 

High School Sports

Track and field, spring golf highlight this week's schedule

Track and field district meets and a big spring golf event highlight this week’s schedule for schools in Fountain Hills west through Scottsdale, Phoenix, the southwest, northwest and north Valley and northern Arizona.

Golf

High Desert Invitational, Friday (April 25) and Saturday (April 26) at Antelope Hills, Prescott.

Teams: Academy of Tucson, Ajo, Phoenix Arizona Lutheran, Lakeside Blue Ridge, Camp Verde, Chino Valley, Coolidge, Tucson Desert Christian, Holbrook, Flagstaff Northland Prep, Payson, Phoenix Country Day School, River Valley, Phoenix Scottsdale Christian, Sedona Red Rock, Snowflake, Chandler Valley Christian, Wickenburg.

Boys and girls track and field

Sedona Invitational, Tuesday (April 22) at Sedona Red Rock.

Phoenix Christian Invitational, Tuesday at Phoenix Christian.

Peoria Unified School District Meet, Wednesday (April 23) through Friday at Glendale Ironwood.

Teams: Glendale Cactus, Peoria Centennial, Glendale Ironwood, Peoria Liberty, Peoria, Glendale Raymond S. Kellis, Peoria Sunrise Mountain.

Phoenix Union High School District Meet, Wednesday at Phoenix Trevor Browne.

Teams: Phoenix Alhambra, Laveen Betty H. Fairfax, Phoenix Camelback, Phoenix Carl Hayden, Phoenix Central, Laveen Cesar Chavez, Phoenix Maryvale, Phoenix North, Phoenix South Mountain, Phoenix Trevor Browne.

Lupe Acevedo Relays, Wednesday at Lakeside Blue Ridge.

Paradise Valley Unified School District Meet, Wednesday at Phoenix Horizon.

Glendale Union High School District Meet, Wednesday through Friday at Phoenix Moon Valley.

Teams: Glendale Apollo, Phoenix Cortez, Glendale, Phoenix Greenway, Glendale Independence, Phoenix Moon Valley, Phoenix Sunnyslope, Phoenix Thunderbird, Phoenix Washington.

Tolleson District Meet, Wednesday at Avondale Westview.

Agua Fria District Meet, Thursday (April 24) at Buckeye Verrado.

Teams: Avondale Agua Fria, Buckeye, Goodyear Desert Edge, Goodyear Estrella Foothills, Goodyear Millennium, Buckeye Verrado, Buckeye Youngker.

Scottsdale Unified School District Meet, Thursday at Phoenix Arcadia.

Teams: Phoenix Arcadia, Scottsdale Chaparral, Scottsdale Coronado, Scottsdale Desert Mountain, Scottsdale Saguaro.

Winslow Invitational, Friday at Winslow High.

Knights of Columbus Invitational, Saturday at Phoenix Bourgade Catholic.

Glendale Invitational, Saturday at Glendale Community College.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Read More

Upcoming Games Streaming Live

Latest News