Register | Forgot Your Password? | Close
Bonneville Phoenix Network
 KTAR News
 Arizona Sports
Login or Register
Arizona All-Section Baseball Teams

Division I Baseball
1st Team
Cody Erickson (Desert Mountain)
Cameron Ming (Sandra Day O'Connor)
Skyler Cohn (Desert Ridge)
Riley Unroe (Desert Ridge)
Jamie Westbrook (Basha)
Christian Camacho (Trevor G. Browne)
David Greer (Desert Mountain)
Dustin Peterson (Gilbert)
MJ Hubbs (Pinnacle)
Cody Bellinger (Hamilton)
Dillon Jackson-Bigcrane (Chaparral)
Brock Hale (Mesa)
Jade Bilbrey (Sandra Day O'Connor)
Division Player of the Year
Riley Unroe (Desert Ridge)

2nd Team
Ryan Castellani (Brophy College Preparatory)
Carlos Baldenegro (Tolleson Union)
Irvin Ruiz (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Hector Toledo (Tolleson Union)
Matthew Duce (Buena)
Ben Rodriguez (Desert Mountain)
Riley Joyce (Boulder Creek)
Lukas Treffers (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Billy Wilson (Tolleson Union)
Colby Woodmanse (Desert Vista)
Darick Hall (Buena)
Jack Zoellner (Gilbert)
Cipriano Lucero (Trevor G. Browne)
Division Coach of the Year
Brian Stephenson (Desert Mountain)

Division I Section I
1st Team
Irvin Ruiz (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Carlos Baldenegro (Tolleson Union)
Antonio Coronado (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Christian Camacho (Trevor G. Browne)
Hector Toledo (Tolleson Union)
Luis Paez leyva (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Logan Porter (Valley Vista)
Riley Donahue (Willow Canyon)
Lukas Treffers (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Jon Jimemez (Valley Vista)
Billy Wilson (Tolleson Union)
Ismael Bracamontes (Cesar Chavez)
Cipriano Lucero (Trevor G. Browne)
Section Player of the Year
Christian Camacho (Trevor G. Browne)

2nd Team
Gabe Quintero (Tolleson Union)
Kiegan Basso (Centennial)
Mark Hernandez (Trevor G. Browne)
Chase Thompson (Centennial)
Gaetano Florio (Willow Canyon)
Chris Witten (Valley Vista)
Isaac Parra (Tolleson Union)
Christian Chavez (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Arnulfo Gutierrez (North)
Miguel Ruiz (Trevor G. Browne)
Luis Amador (Central)
Fernando Fimbres (San Luis)
Oliver Henninger (Saint Mary's Catholic)
Section Coach of the Year
Scott Richardson (Tolleson Union)

Division I Section II
1st Team
Skyler Cohn (Desert Ridge)
Matt Heibult (Mesquite)
Austin Casillas (Basha)
Riley Unroe (Desert Ridge)
Jamie Westbrook (Basha)
Cody Bellinger (Hamilton)
Dustin Peterson (Gilbert)
Darick Hall (Buena)
Jack Zoellner (Gilbert)
Matthew Duce (Buena)
Cam Richins (Desert Ridge)
Cole Valletta (Mesquite)
Matt Thrasher (Buena)
Section Player of the Year
Riley Unroe (Desert Ridge)

2nd Team
Kent Hasler (Hamilton)
Ethan Evanko (Highland)
Jake Repavich (Cienega)
Kyle Pechloff (Hamilton)
Kevan Elcock (Highland)
Briggs Duce (Buena)
Colby Hamilton (Corona del Sol)
Justin Lee (Dobson)
Andre Jackson (Cienega)
Austin Bull (Perry)
Josh Shaffer (Dobson)
Jeff Carter (Corona del Sol)
Jordan Zimmerman (Red Mountain)
Section Coach of the Year
Oscar Romero (Tucson High Magnet School)

Division I Section III
1st Team
Cody Erickson (Desert Mountain)
Ryan Castellani (Brophy College Preparatory)
Cameron Ming (Sandra Day O'Connor)
David Greer (Desert Mountain)
Brock Hale (Mesa)
Riley Joyce (Boulder Creek)
Colby Woodmanse (Desert Vista)
Jade Bilbrey (Sandra Day O'Connor)
MJ Hubbs (Pinnacle)
Talon Parke (Westwood)
Jake Alexander (Mountain Pointe)
Ben Rodriguez (Desert Mountain)
Dillon Jackson-Bigcrane (Chaparral)
Section Player of the Year
Cody Erickson (Desert Mountain)

2nd Team
Zach Cordova (Mountain Pointe)
Preston Ryan (McClintock)
Hever Bueno (Westwood)
Harris Lyons (Mountain Ridge)
Degan Harte (Sandra Day O'Connor)
Christopher Nimtz (Chaparral)
Brock Hartley (Pinnacle)
Owen Sanborn (Sandra Day O'Connor)
Joseph Eto (Mesa)
Michael Moreno (Ironwood)
Chase Anderson (Mountain View (Mesa))
Eric Perkins (North Canyon)
Parker Manahan (Pinnacle)
Section Coach of the Year
Brian Stephenson (Desert Mountain)
Jeff Baumgartner (Sandra Day O'Connor)

Division II Baseball
1st Team
Tyler Frost (Greenway)
Cody Bergkamp (Sunnyslope)
MJ Villegas (Seton Catholic Preparatory)
Alex Verdugo (Sahuaro)
Payton Squier (Greenway)
Jake Matthews (Ironwood Ridge)
Nick Affronti (Notre Dame Preparatory)
Devin Harrison (Ironwood Ridge)
Alejo Lopez (Greenway)
Casey Bowman (Sunnyslope)
Devon DeRaad (Notre Dame Preparatory)
Brody Clifford (Bradshaw Mountain)
Matt Haggerty (Seton Catholic Preparatory)
Division Player of the Year
Alex Verdugo (Sahuaro)

2nd Team
Calvin Lebrun (Sunnyslope)
Tyler Wyatt (Liberty)
Brick Paskiewicz (Sunrise Mountain)
Cooper Esmay (Casa Grande Union)
Tyler Wyatt (Liberty)
Brick Paskiewicz (Sunrise Mountain)
Nick Day (Agua Fria)
Max Schuman (Arcadia)
PJ Garcia (Verrado)
Tyler Williams (Raymond S. Kellis)
Markus Montelongo (Washington)
Luis Gonzalez (Catalina Foothills)
Skyler Wengert (Williams Field)
Division Coach of the Year
Brian Fischer (Notre Dame Preparatory)

Division II Section I
1st Team
Chris Kucko (Sahuarita)
Marcel Renteria (Nogales)
Ty Pennington (Sabino)
Jake Matthews (Ironwood Ridge)
Cooper Esmay (Casa Grande Union)
Ryan Rodriguez (Campo Verde)
Luis Gonzalez (Catalina Foothills)
Devin Harrison (Ironwood Ridge)
Ames Nick (Canyon Del Oro)
Kirt Cormier (Douglas)
Wyatt Pattyson (Poston Butte)
Alex Verdugo (Sahuaro)
Matt Bushman (Sabino)
Section Player of the Year
Alex Verdugo (Sahuaro)

2nd Team
Sati Santa Cruz (Sahuarita)
Jaren Holmes (Queen Creek)
Nate Snow (Palo Verde High Magnet School)
Ryan Kottcamp (Queen Creek)
Nick Elliott (Casa Grande Union)
Erick Migueles (Canyon Del Oro)
Francisco Mariscal (Sahuarita)
Aaron Dotson (Campo Verde)
Frankie Ortiz (Ironwood Ridge)
Kurt Bailey (Ironwood Ridge)
Sloane Thompson (Campo Verde)
Michael Hoard (Salpointe Catholic)
Ryan Ramsower (Salpointe Catholic)
Section Coach of the Year
Mark Chandler (Sahuaro)

Division II Section II
1st Team
Tyler Frost (Greenway)
Tyler Wyatt (Liberty)
Brick Paskiewicz (Sunrise Mountain)
Payton Squier (Greenway)
Brody Clifford (Bradshaw Mountain)
Alejo Lopez (Greenway)
Nick Affronti (Notre Dame Preparatory)
Brick Paskiewicz (Sunrise Mountain)
Brady Mengarelli (Prescott)
Brant Chapin (Coconino)
Devon DeRaad (Notre Dame Preparatory)
Tyler Wyatt (Liberty)
Tyler Williams (Raymond S. Kellis)
Section Player of the Year
Tyler Frost (Greenway)

2nd Team
Austin Schnabel (Notre Dame Preparatory)
Cody Wescott (Greenway)
Joseph Guerrero (Raymond S. Kellis)
Cameron Ketchen (Cactus Shadows)
Zach Johnston (Liberty)
Chandler Crow (Paradise Valley)
Dallas Riggs (Bradshaw Mountain)
Coltin Motley (Raymond S. Kellis)
Kyle Novak (Moon Valley)
Cody Roose (Liberty)
Cody Wescott (Greenway)
Anthony Brzezinski (Coconino)
Tyler Frost (Greenway)
Section Coach of the Year
Brian Fischer (Notre Dame Preparatory)

Division II Section III
1st Team
MJ Villegas (Seton Catholic Preparatory)
Cody Bergkamp (Sunnyslope)
Calvin Lebrun (Sunnyslope)
Matt Haggerty (Seton Catholic Preparatory)
Nick Day (Agua Fria)
Brett Adams (Saguaro)
Chance Randall (Shadow Mountain)
Casey Bowman (Sunnyslope)
Max Schuman (Arcadia)
Zayne Clancy (Shadow Mountain)
Skyler Wengert (Williams Field)
PJ Garcia (Verrado)
Markus Montelongo (Washington)
Section Player of the Year
Nick Day (Agua Fria)

2nd Team
Nick Meservey (Saguaro)
Chris Quackenbush (Williams Field)
Travis Rowe (Williams Field)
Turner Lace (Saguaro)
Max Fabricant (Sunnyslope)
Hector Villegas (Shadow Ridge)
Chris Kobar (Williams Field)
Ryan Bresnahan (Seton Catholic Preparatory)
Josh Arndt (Arcadia)
Hayato Johnson (Gila Ridge)
Tyler Murphy (Arcadia)
Ryan Oberg (Sunnyslope)
Daniel Garlid (Seton Catholic Preparatory)
Section Coach of the Year
Marty Maier (Seton Catholic Preparatory)

Division III Baseball
1st Team
Andrew Bryniarski (Fountain Hills)
Zach Winn (Show Low)
Daniel Diaz (Willcox)
Nick Wojtysiak (Fountain Hills)
Donny Sands (Empire)
Cameron McCubbins (Estrella Foothills)
Andrew Bryniarski (Fountain Hills)
Kevin Spencer (Blue Ridge)
Nick McMullen (Payson)
Cade Campbell (Bisbee)
Carter Gladstone (Valley Christian)
Cameron Russo (Fountain Hills)
Austin Zwart (Mingus Union)
Tyler Herndon (Mingus Union)
Division Player of the Year
Andrew Bryniarski (Fountain Hills)

2nd Team
Zach Miller (Estrella Foothills)
Oscar Sanchez-Estrada (Bisbee)
Ryan Stewart (Empire)
Baylor Giannini (Estrella Foothills)
Colton Corum (Winslow)
Gunnar Scrogham (Combs)
Mike Skiles (Tombstone)
Zach Scott (Scottsdale Christian Academy)
Jesse Spangler (Holbrook)
Ryan Johnson (Combs)
James Lewis (Show Low)
Matt Benefiel (Scottsdale Christian Academy)
Division Coach of the Year
Tom Belter (Empire)

Division III Section I
1st Team
Zach Winn (Show Low)
Braccin Tanner (Snowflake)
Carlos Quintana (Holbrook)
Kevin Spencer (Blue Ridge)
Adrian Montoya (Winslow)
Josh Kelley (Snowflake)
James Lewis (Show Low)
Colton Corum (Winslow)
Matt Farrar (Blue Ridge)
Bailey Schahn (Blue Ridge)
Kent Lauderbach (Show Low)
Jesse Spangler (Holbrook)
Tyler Janes (Page)
Section Player of the Year
Zach Winn (Show Low)

2nd Team
James Lewis (Show Low)
Cade Moring (Round Valley)
Carson Wright (Page)
Freddie Pinckley (Snowflake)
Shawn Gillespie (Holbrook)
Matt Cirre (Winslow)
CJ Ripka (Page)
Jace Wyatt (Show Low)
Dusty Guy (Chinle)
Denton Siebrecht (Page)
Jason Analla (Round Valley)
Wyatt Tuni (Chinle)
Spencer Hall (Blue Ridge)
Section Coach of the Year
David Nikolaus (Show Low)

Division III Section II
1st Team
Daniel Diaz (Willcox)
Oscar Sanchez-Estrada (Bisbee)
Andrew Ornelas (Safford)
Cade Campbell (Bisbee)
Mike Skiles (Tombstone)
Donny Sands (Empire)
Ryan Johnson (Combs)
Brenden Thaggard (Empire)
Ryan Stewart (Empire)
Travis Regalado (Willcox)
Carter Gladstone (Valley Christian)
Gunnar Scrogham (Combs)
Carter Blouin (Walden Grove)
Section Player of the Year
Daniel Diaz (Willcox)

2nd Team
Colton Stokes (Empire)
Emilio Duran (Morenci)
Clay Ruedas (Morenci)
Manny Ramirez (Bisbee)
Garrett Tanner (Benson)
Josh Hawks (Empire)
Clay Ruedas (Morenci)
Jake Whitfield (Willcox)
Peter Ortega (Morenci)
Jake Connell (Horizon Honors)
Cody Lopez (Tombstone)
Chris Granado (Willcox)
Branden Sanchez (Tombstone)
Section Coach of the Year
Tom Belter (Empire)

Division III Section III
1st Team
Zach Miller (Estrella Foothills)
Nick Wojtysiak (Fountain Hills)
Andrew Bryniarski (Fountain Hills)
Cameron McCubbins (Estrella Foothills)
Andrew Bryniarski (Fountain Hills)
Nick McMullen (Payson)
Tyler Herndon (Mingus Union)
Baylor Giannini (Estrella Foothills)
Cameron Russo (Fountain Hills)
Matt Benefiel (Scottsdale Christian Academy)
Savoy Harney (Coronado)
Austin Zwart (Mingus Union)
Zach Scott (Scottsdale Christian Academy)
Section Player of the Year
Andrew Bryniarski (Fountain Hills)
Nick McMullen (Payson)
Nick Wojtysiak (Fountain Hills)

2nd Team
Clay Crookham (Scottsdale Christian Academy)
Marshall Shill (Mingus Union)
Tyler Scully (River Valley)
Gunner Goodman (Payson)
Matt Cronn (River Valley)
Zach Miller (Estrella Foothills)
Derrik Advocate (River Valley)
Nathaniel Ellingson (Scottsdale Christian Academy)
Kaleb Worrell (Northwest Christian)
Andrew Garcia (Mingus Union)
Tyler Scully (River Valley)
Jerry Gallegos (Scottsdale Christian Academy)
Chase Brant (Northwest Christian)
Section Coach of the Year
Danny Rodriguez (Buckeye Union)

Division IV Baseball
1st Team
Matt Milnick (Yuma Catholic)
Andrew Edwards (Desert Christian)
Alex Carrera (Ray)
Zach Malis (Desert Christian)
Myka Campbell (St. David)
Joey Miranda (Yuma Catholic)
John Ruiz (San Manuel Jr./Sr.)
Matthew Zabilski (Veritas Preparatory Academy)
Ben Filuk (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Zach Boehler (Yuma Catholic)
Matt Tate (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Austin Green (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Matt Munsil (Scottsdale Preparatory Academy)
Division Player of the Year
Zach Malis (Desert Christian)

2nd Team
Austin Green (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Nick Johnson (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Colt Zieler (St. Johns)
Shane Bradford (St. David)
Daulton Hopkins (Desert Christian)
Trevor Jorg (Desert Christian)
Forest Redlin (Tempe Preparatory Academy)
Adrian Solano (Williams)
Matthew Granado (St. Augustine Catholic)
Jacob Wernett (Ray)
Jaime Montanez (Yuma Catholic)
Mike Doty (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Jacob Frithsen (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Division Coach of the Year
Mark Band (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Grant Hopkins (Desert Christian)

Division IV Section I
1st Team
Colt Zieler (St. Johns)
Garret Pettit (Williams)
Tyler Collins (Joy Christian School)
Adrian Solano (Williams)
Pete Castillo (Joy Christian School)
Jared Anderson (St. Johns)
Colton Spurlock (Joseph City)
Colton Grantham (Williams)
Blain Edwardson (Ash Fork)
Robert Larsen (Joseph City)
Cody Davis (Joseph City)
Keegan Martinjako (Northland Preparatory Academy)
Jordan Cox (Northland Preparatory Academy)
Section Player of the Year
Colt Zieler (St. Johns)

2nd Team
Keegan Martinjako (Northland Preparatory Academy)
Kohl Nixon (Williams)
Jimmy Adams (Mogollon)
Jordan Cox (Northland Preparatory Academy)
Ivan Ruiz (Williams)
Jake Zieler (St. Johns)
Kohl Nixon (Williams)
Ian Grider (Joy Christian School)
Dustin Rogers (Mogollon)
Tyler Crosby (St. Johns)
Ryan Van Dyke (Joy Christian School)
Jorge Martinez (Williams)
Coty Baxter (Williams)
Isaiah Leach (Joy Christian School)
Section Coach of the Year
Ray Davis (St. Johns)

Division IV Section II
1st Team
Alex Carrera (Ray)
Andrew Edwards (Desert Christian)
Donny Perdue (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Myka Campbell (St. David)
Shane Bradford (St. David)
Zach Malis (Desert Christian)
John Ruiz (San Manuel Jr./Sr.)
Trevor Jorg (Desert Christian)
Mike Doty (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Matthew Granado (St. Augustine Catholic)
Jacob Wernett (Ray)
Jacob Frithsen (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Daulton Hopkins (Desert Christian)
Section Player of the Year
Zach Malis (Desert Christian)

2nd Team
Jerremy Stafford (St. David)
Anthony Garcia (San Manuel Jr./Sr.)
Seth Harmon (Ray)
Mario Padilla (Superior Jr./Sr.)
Chad Willis (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Demetrious Dietz (San Manuel Jr./Sr.)
Louie Fuentes (Superior Jr./Sr.)
Dominic Bravo (Ray)
Alan Ramirez (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Destry Yocum (Ray)
Camron White (Desert Christian)
Ryan Phillips (Desert Christian)
Phillip Tanner (Pusch Ridge Christian Academy)
Section Coach of the Year
Grant Hopkins (Desert Christian)

Division IV Section III
1st Team
Matt Milnick (Yuma Catholic)
Austin Green (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Nick Johnson (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Sam Atiyeh (Yuma Catholic)
Matt Munsil (Scottsdale Preparatory Academy)
Matt Tate (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Joey Miranda (Yuma Catholic)
Matthew Zabilski (Veritas Preparatory Academy)
Forest Redlin (Tempe Preparatory Academy)
Austin Green (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Zach Boehler (Yuma Catholic)
Ben Filuk (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Aaron Koehne (Valley Lutheran)
Jaime Montanez (Yuma Catholic)
Section Player of the Year
Matthew Zabilski (Veritas Preparatory Academy)

2nd Team
Paul Vinke (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Matthew Zabilski (Veritas Preparatory Academy)
Alex Sylvester (Phoenix Country Day School)
Alex Olsen (Yuma Catholic)
James Loveall (Bagdad)
Ben Brittain (Chandler Preparatory Academy)
Kale Orton (Gilbert Classical Academy)
David Thomas (Mesa Preparatory Academy)
Paul Vinke (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
Hayden Harden (Tempe Preparatory Academy)
Erich Ecker (Gila Bend)
Noah Meshay (Arizona Lutheran Academy)
Section Coach of the Year
Mark Band (Phoenix Christian Preparatory School)
share this story:
close

Share: